Competition winners (October / November 2013)

Posted on: 17 December 2013 by 50connect editorial

Here are the Lucky Winners of Competitions run on 50connect through October and November 2013!

50connect competition winnersWe love competitions at 50connect and know how popular they are with our members. Here are the winners from October and November's competitions. Don't worry if you're not among the lucky ones this time round - we have lots more goodies coming up!

 

Jeeves & Wooster at the Duke of York’s Theatre

Natalia Sapuntsova and David Tolchard

 

Die Fledermaus at ENO

 Michael Spitzer and Kobe Borich

 

“About Time” CD

Jade Scobbie, Pilar Lodeiro, Garry Hawkins, Graeme Johnston and Arthur Harrington

 

The Baby Show at Olympia

Diana Cross, Molly Stafford and Lynne Durkin

 

Brighton Comedy Festival

Alex MacCaskill

 

Flashback: The Very Best of Imagination CD

Ali McKenzie, Steve Myatt, Alana Nash, Sarah Fleck, Michelle Bamber, John Taggart, Linda Osborne, Christine Magson, Celia West and Geoff Green

 

Spirit of Christmas Fair at Olympia

Helen Zahedi, Dagmar Luehrif, Paul Aislabie, Richard Remmer-Riley and Rudy Roversi

 

The Pride at Trafalgar Studios

Lynn Neal and Irene Bolton

 

Adult Supervision at London Park Theatre

Emma Craven, Vicky Hall-Newman, Tamara Foster and Karen Hambly

 

Serif PhotoStack

Becky Downey, Marc Huddleston, Cathryn Bowen and John O’Reilly

 

25th Birmingham International Tattoo

Laura Costello, Andi Gurney, Celia Przyrembel, Aiden Jones and Andy Wilmore

 

Nourkrin

Brian MacKinnon, Sallyanne Rose, Katherine Coldicott and Johanna Pronk

 

Denplan

Julie Picton and Joanne Liddement

 

Ideal Home Show at Christmas at Earls Court London

Andrea Smith, Debbie Preston, Sarah Harrison, Melanie Penedrey, Norma Munro, Rachael Chapple, Corrina Donegan, Ayako Clarke, Traceyanne Garrad and Linda Coomber

 

White Hot Hair Care Range

Lynda Avery, Nina Raqeeb and Keith Allan

 

Life You Imagine from Matt Goss CD

Susan Carruthers, Tony Boucher, Robyn Clarke, Deborah Munn, Sharon Moncrieff, Richard Hicks, Glen Bailey, Michael Jowett, Jean Gallagher and Katrina Dare

 

ROH Live Cinema Season

Barbara Stephenson, Kathryn McRobbie, Aiden Jones, Alex MacCaskill, David Cavender, Linda Lawrence

 

Much Ado About Nothing at The Old Vic

Claire OBrion, Selwyn Shield, Rob Steele and Moira Stevens

 

Competitions Winners (November 2013)

 

Happy Heart Hamper from Glenryck

Pauline Hill, Rachel Boyle and Jason Ram

 

Gloria Estefan’s ‘The Standard’ CD

Denise Caulfield, George Pow, Karen Colquhoun, Judith Luscombe, Bohdan Kucznski, Rosalind Sargent, Sue Leverett, Pat Restall, Morag Dowie and Eileen McPeake

 

An Evening with Roger Moore

Diane Halliwell, Colette Howes, Anne Bostwick and Graeme Macmillan

 

2014 Dairy Diary Set

Samantha Furniss, Andy Wilmore, Sue Brett, Suzie Heard, Tony Boucher, Carole Walker, Tracey Dowell, David Jason, Susan Carruthers, Ruth Longville, Helen Ely, Jackie Rushton, Susan Freeman, Mark Jowett, Joanna Baxter, Kate Greenaway, Laura Mather, Becky Downey, George Williamson and Tony Markland

 

Madam Butterfly at ENO

Colin Perkins, Laura Mather, Jill Fairbank and Allyson Madden

 

Gavin Degraw’s ‘Make A Move’ CD

Alaina Gibson, Lesley Standing, Keith Bond, Kate Ruloff, Donna Browne, Damian Rowan Melanie White, Chris Banks, Pam Gregory and Joan Noble

 

LightSpecs Lighted Reading Glasses

Sharon Mead, Jim Hallyburton, Joanne Torrance, Karen Dunstan, Kat Lucas, Michael Hogan, Andrew Little, Sarah Mills, Tracey Boswell and Margaret Newtons

 

Shakespeare’s Globe Tea Gift Experience

Donna Cary and Catherine Amaro

 

Jonathan & Charlotte’s ‘Perhaps Love’ CD

Susan Crosswaite, Fiona Brookes, Carol Marafon, Fiona Noblet, Sarah Birkett, Valerie Allen, Hannah Beadle, Jean Hand, Adrian Crook and Laura Pritchard

 

Leo Sayer’s ‘Just A Box’ Sampler

Rodney Mowe, Christine Dodd, Richard Howells and Ronni Astroff

 

Earth, Wind & Fire ‘Now, Then & Forever’ Deluxe CD

Vivien Jefferson, Linda Coomber, David Jackson, Betty Hill, Lorna Peppiatt, Sylvia Davies,    Pat Patterson, Linda Kietz, Jane Kirk and Alan Campy

 

Eric and Little Ern at Vaudeville Theatre

Stuart Harrell, Brad Start, Larelle Read and Roberta Tobias

 

Disney Fantasia: Live In Concert

Ricky Dexter and Ruth Wollerton

 

Hamper & Voucher from The Edinburgh Woollen Mill

Mike Cambridge and Laura Wildman

 

Jimi Hendrix ‘Hear My Train A Comin’ DVD/ ‘Miami Pop Festival’ CD

Pauline Burroughs, Dean Adams, Donna Browne, Wendy Guy, Yvonne Sharpe,                  Nigel Hollingsworth, Champaklal Lad, Heather Knotts, Clint Howat and Lynda Mansell

 

‘Stuck In Love’ DVD

Sheila Glass, Diane Moston, Rob Thorley, Haf Crichton and Gary Briggs

 

Cheese Straw from Thomas the Baker

Julie Grace, Leslie Tabrah, Maria Blythin, Rosemary Sprenger, Annette Hall, Helen Maddock, Phillippa Lee, Karen Railton, Dawn Totton and Ann Leblanc.

Share with friends



Do you agree with this Article? Agree 0% Disagree 0%
You need to be signed in to rate.

Loading comments...Loader